• Classes : 

      Ballet, Modern, Jazz and Tap for girls and boys starting from 21/2  years.

      There are a wide varierty of classes that we offer including ballet, modern, tap and jazz. All our classes take place at our school in our own two studios with numbers in each class restricted and in clearly defined age groups.Please see below for a list of our class timetable and term dates.

      Studio 1

       

      Studio 2

      Monday
      2:00 - 2:30
      Pre Sch Ballet
        4:10-4:55
      Grade 3 Tap

      3:15 – 4:00
      Primary Ballet

       

        4:55 - 5:40
      Grade 4 Mod
      4:00 – 4:30
      Pre-Primary Ballet
        5:40 - 6:25
      Intermediate Tap
      4:30 – 5:15
      Primary Ballet
       

      6.30 -7.30

      Intermediate Modern

      5:15 – 6:00
      Grade 2 ballet
       
       
      6:00 - 7:00
      Grade 5 Ballet
        7:50 -8:50
      Adult Tap
      7:00
       
         

       
         
           
      Tuesday
      2.00-2.30
       
        4:15-5:15
      Grade 5  Modern
      3:15 – 4:00
      Grade 2 Ballet
        5:15- 6:00
      Grade 4 Tap
      4:00 – 4:45
      Grade 1 Ballet
        6:00 – 7:00
      Grade 5 Modern
      4:45 – 5:30
      Grade 2 Ballet
        7:00 - 7:45
      Grade 4 Tap
      5:45 – 6:45
      Intermediate Ballet
         7:45
       
      6:45 -7:45
      Grade 7 ballet
                     
       
           
      Wednesday
      3:15 - 4:00
       
        4:00 - 4:45
      Beginners Tap/Mod
      4:15 – 5:00
      Grade 4 Ballet
        5:15 – 6:00
      Silver Jazz

      6;00 - 7:00
      Grade 5 Ballet

        6:00 - 6:45
      Adv 1 Tap

      7:00 - 8:00

      Grade 6 Ballet

        6:45           
       

       

         
           
      Thursday

      9:30 – 10:30
      Bopping Babies

         
      3.45 – 4:15
       
        3:30 – 4:15
      Grade 2 Tap / Modern
      4:15 – 5:00
       
        4:15 - 4:45 
      Beginners Tap
      5:00 – 6:00
      Inter F Ballet
        4:45 – 5:30
       
      6:00 – 7:00
      Grade 5 Ballet
        5:30 – 6.15
      Grade 6 Modern
      7:00 - 8:00
      Grade 6 Ballet
                   6.15 - 7.15 
      Intermediate Modern
       
       
       
       
           
      Friday
      10:00 – 10:30
      Pre-school Drama
       
       
      3:50 – 4:35
      (4-6yrs) Drama
       
       
      4:35 – 5:20
      (6-8yrs) Drama
        3:45 – 4:30
      Grade 2 Tap / Mod
      5:20 – 6:15
      (9-12yrs) Drama
        4:30 – 5:15
      Gold Jazz
      6:20 – 7:20
      (over 12yrs) Drama
       

                             5:15 - 6:15

                 Stretch/Strengthen

      7:20 – 7:50
      Drama
       

                           6:15 - 7:15  

                 Stretch/Strengthen    

         

                           7.15 - 8.15

                     Free work Jazz

      Saturday
      9:15 –  9:45
      Pre-School Ballet
         
      9:45 – 10:15
      Pre-Primary Ballet
         
      10:15 – 10:45
      Primary Ballet
         
      11:00 – 11:45
      Grade 1 Ballet
         
      11:45 – 12:30
      Grade 2 Ballet
        10:15 – 12:30
      Drama
      12:30 – 13:15
      Grade 2 Ballet 
        12:30
      Exam coaching
      13:15 – 14:00
      Grade 4 Ballet
         
          Rehearsals

      All required class uniforms available from the school wardrobe and uniform co-ordinator Ann Ford.

      Term Dates  Autumn  2019 12wks

        Start         Half Term End
      2019      
      Autumn
       
      9th Sept 28th Oct-3rd Nov 7th Dec